2018 Week by Week College Football TV Listings
OCTOBER 27
NOVEMBER 3
NOVEMBER 10
NOVEMBER 17
NOVEMBER 24
DECEMBER 1
WEEK 1
    Top Games To Watch (all times eastern)
TIME
CHANNEL
GAME
LOCAL NETWORKS/web
THURSDAY - AUGUST 30
7:00
UCF at Connecticut
ESPNU
208
7:00
New Mexico State at Minnesota
Big Ten Network
610
7:00
Central Connecticut State at Ball State  
7:00
Kennesaw State at Georgia State  
8:00
Northwestern at Purdue
ESPN
206
8:00
Missouri State at Oklahoma State
Fox Sports 1
219
8:00
Wake Forest at Tulane
CBS Sports Network
221
8:00
Weber State at Utah  
8:00
Savannah State at UAB  
8:00
SE Louisiana at UL-Monroe  
8:30
Northwestern State at Texas A&M
SEC Network
611
10:00
UC Davis at San Jose State
 
FRIDAY - AUGUST 31
6:00
Syracuse at Western Michigan
CBS Sports Network
221
6:30
Monmouth at Eastern Michigan  
7:00
Army at Duke
ESPNU
208
7:00
Utah State at Michigan State
Big Ten Network
610
9:00
Western Kentucky at Wisconsin
ESPN
206
9:00
San Diego State at Stanford
Fox Sports 1
219
9:00
Portland State at Nevada  
9:30
Colorado vs. Colorado State @Denver, CO
CBS Sports Network
221
SATURDAY - SEPTEMBER 1
12:00
Oregon State at Ohio State
ABC
 
12:00
Florida Atlantic at Oklahoma
FOX
 
12:00
Ole Miss vs. Texas Tech @Houston, TX
ESPN
206
12:00
Maryland vs. Texas @Landover, MD
Fox Sports 1
219
12:00
James Madison at North Carolina State
ESPNU
208
12:00
Villanova at Temple
ESPN News
207
12:00
Southern at TCU
FSN Southwest
FSN Affiliates
676
12:00
Kent State at Illinois
Big Ten Network
610
12:00
Texas State at Rutgers
Big Ten Network
610-1
12:00
Coastal Carolina at South Carolina
SEC Network
611
12:00
Houston at Rice
CBS Sports Network
221
12:20
Furman at Clemson  
12:30
Alcorn State at Georgia Tech
Fox Sports South
RSN Affiliates
646
1:00
Massachusetts at Boston College  
2:00
Stony Brook at Air Force  
2:00
Howard at Ohio  
3:30
Auburn vs. Washington @Atlanta, GA
ABC
 
3:30
Tennessee vs. West Virginia @Charlotte, NC
CBS
 
3:30
Austin Peay at Georgia
ESPN
206
3:30
Central Michigan at Kentucky
ESPNU
208
3:30
Appalachian State at Penn State
Big Ten Network
610
3:30
Northern Illinois at Iowa
Big Ten Network
610-1
3:30
Washington State at Wyoming
CBS Sports Network
221
3:30
Albany at Pittsburgh  
3:30
Marshall at Miami OH  
4:00
North Carolina at California
FOX
 
4:00
Eastern Illinois at Arkansas
SEC Network
611
4:00
UT Martin at Missouri
SEC Network
611-1
4:00
UNLV at Southern California  
6:00
Boise State at Troy
ESPN News
207
6:00
Delaware State at Buffalo  
6:00
Elon at South Florida  
6:00
North Carolina A&T at East Carolina  
6:00
Richmond at Virginia  
6:00
Fordham at Charlotte  
6:00
South Carolina State at Georgia Southern  
6:00
Old Dominion at Liberty
 
7:00
Cincinnati at UCLA
ESPN
206
7:00
Indiana at Florida International
CBS Sports Network
221
7:00
South Dakota at Kansas State  
7:00
Mercer at Memphis  
7:00
Central Arkansas at Tulsa  
7:00
VMI at Toledo  
7:00
Grambling at UL-Lafayette  
7:00
Nicholls State at Kansas  
7:00
Louisiana Tech at South Alabama  
7:00
SE Missouri State at Arkansas State  
7:00
Jackson State at Southern Miss  
7:30
Michigan at Notre Dame
NBC
 
7:30
Stephen F. Austin at Mississippi State
ESPNU
208
7:30
Charleston Southern at Florida
SEC Network
611
7:30
Middle Tennessee at Vanderbilt
SEC Network
611-1
7:30
SMU at North Texas  
7:30
Northern Arizona at UTEP  
8:00
Alabama vs. Louisville @Orlando, FL
ABC
 
8:00
Akron at Nebraska
FOX
 
8:00
Abilene Christian at Baylor 653
8:00
Bowling Green at Oregon  
8:00
Incarnate Word at New Mexico  
8:00
South Dakota State at Iowa State  
10:00
Idaho at Fresno State  
10:30
UTSA at Arizona State
Fox Sports 1
219
10:45
Brigham Young at Arizona
ESPN
206
11:00
Navy at Hawai'i
CBS Sports Network
221
SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 2
7:30
Louisiana State vs. Miami FL @Arlington, TX
ABC
 
MONDAY - SEPTEMBER 3
8:00
Virginia Tech at Florida State
ESPN
206
   

 

OTHER LOCAL CHANNELS FOR SELECTED GAMES
12:00
Southern at TCU
  • Fox Sports (Arizona, Detroit+, Midwest, North, Ohio, Southeast, Southwest, Sun, West, Wisconsin)
  • AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
  • MASN2
  • MSG
  • Root Sports Northwest
12:30
Alcorn State at Georgia Tech
  • Fox Sports (Arizona+, Florida, North+, South, Wisconsin+)
  • NBC Sports Washington
  • NESN
  • SportsTime Ohio
8:00
Abilene Christian at Baylor
  • Fox Sports (Arizona+, Detroit+, Midwest+, North+, Ohio, Prime Ticket, Southeast, Southwest+, Sun, Wisconsin+)
  • AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain
  • MASN2
  • MSG+